Exam Timetables-OLD - St Andrew's College

Exam Timetables-OLD

July/August Exam Timetable 2021

JulyGRADE 12 ALGRADE 12GRADE 11 ASGRADE 11GRADE 10GRADE 9GRADE 8
Thurs 8Normal SchoolNormal School
(Swot begins at 15h00)
Art and Design Pracs beforehand
Normal SchoolNormal SchoolNormal SchoolNormal SchoolNormal School
Fri
9
Normal School
(Swot begins at 15h00)
Swot Day
07h50 Drama Prac (5h)
IT Prac (3h)
CAT Prac (3h)
AP English (3h)
Normal School
(Swot begins at 15h00)
Normal School
(Swot begins at 15h00)
Art and Design Pracs beforehand
Normal SchoolNormal SchoolNormal School
Mon
12
Swot Day07h50 Life Sciences P2 (2h)
13h50 Life Sciences P3 (Prac) (1½h)
Swot DaySwot Day
07h50 Drama Prac (4h)
IT Prac (2h)
CAT Prac (2h)
Normal SchoolNormal SchoolNormal School
Tues
13
Swot Day07h50 Afr HL P2 (3h)
Afr FAL P2 (Writing) (2½h) isiXhosa FAL P2 (2½h) Mandarin FAL P2 (2h)
French P2 (2h)
Swot Day07h50 English P1 (2½h)Normal School
(Swot begins at 15h00)
(French P2 (2h), Design, Art Prac written before the exams)
Normal SchoolNormal School
Wed
14
07h50 Physics P3 Prac (2h)

13h50 Mathematics P4 (1¼h)
07h50 AP Maths
(Calculus & Algebra) (2h) 13h50 AP Maths P2
(Finance & Modelling) (1h)
07h50 Physics P3 Prac (2h)07h50 Business Studies (2h) 13h50 AP Maths (2h)Swot Day
07h50 Drama Prac (2h)
IT Prac (2h)
10h50 CAT Prac (2h)
Cycle TestCycle Test
Thurs 1507h50 Mathematics P5 (1¼h)07h50 English P2 (Writing) (3h)07h50 English Lang/Lit P1 (2h)07h50 History P1 (2h)
10h50 Life Sci P3 (Prac) (1½h)
07h50 English P1 (2h)Normal SchoolNormal School
Fri
16
07h50 Physics P2 (1¼h)07h50 Physical Sciences P1 (3h) Business Studies (3h)07h50 Physics P2 (1¼h)
Geography P2 (1½h)
07h50 Mathematics P1 (2h) Maths Literacy P2 (2h)*NB* 13h50 AP English (2h)07h50 Physical Sciences P2 (1½h)Normal SchoolNormal School
Mon
19
07h50 English Language P1 (2¼h) Chemistry P4 (2h)07h50 Mathematics P1 (3h)
Maths Literacy P1 (3h)
07h50 English Lang/Lit P2 (2h)07h50 History P2 (3h)07h50 Business Studies (2h)
13h50 Maths Ext (Ext Exam) (2h)
Normal SchoolNormal School
Tues
20
07h50 English Language P3 (2¼h) Chemistry P5 (1¼h)
10h50 Chemistry P3 Prac (2h)
07h50 History P1 (2h)10h50 Chemistry P3 Prac (2h)07h50 Life Sciences P1 (3h)07h50 Afrikaans FAL P1 (2½h) Afr HL P1 (2½h)
Xhosa FAL (2h)
CAT Theory (2h)
French P1 (2h)
Normal SchoolNormal School
Wed
21
07h50 History P1 (1h)
Biology P4 (2h)


13h50 History P3 (1h)
Biology P5 (1¼h)
07h50 Accounting P1 (2h)
Visual Arts (3h)
German P1 (2h) SAL 8th 13h50 Accounting P2 (2h)
07h50 History P1 (1¼h)
Geography P1 (1½h)
07h50 Design (3h)
Drama (3h)
IT Theory (2h)
Music (3h)
13h50 Music (1½h)
07h50 Mathematics P1 (2h)
Maths Literacy P1 (2h)
10h50 Life Sciences P3 Prac (1½h)
Cycle Test
Normal Day
Cycle Test
Normal Day
Thurs 2207h50 Biology P2 (1¼h)
English Language P4 (2¼h) 10h50 Biology P3 Prac (2h)
07h50 English P1 (Read) (3h)07h50 Biology P2 (1¼h)

10h50 Biology P3 Prac (2h)
07h50 Geography P1 (2h)
13h50 Geography P2 (1h)
07h50 History (2½h)Normal School
Maths Skills Exam written in class
Normal School
Fri
23
07h50 isiZulu P1 (2h)
Physics P4 (2h)


13h50 isiZulu P2 (Listen) (¾h)
07h50 Mathematics P2 (3h)
Maths Literacy P2 (3h)
07h50 Afrikaans P1 (2h)
French P1 (1h)
German P1 (1h)
isiZulu P1 (2h)
13h50 Afrikaans P2 (Listen) (¾h) French P2 (Listen) (¾h) German P2 (Listen) (¾h) isiZulu P2 (Listen) (¾h)
07h50 Afr FAL P1 (2½h)
Afr HL P1 (2½h)
isiXhosa FAL P1 (2½h) Mandarin P1 (2h)
French P1 (2h)
Spanish P1 (2h)
CAT Theory (2h)
13h50 Life Orientation (1½h)
07h50 Geography P1 (2h)
13h50 Geography P2 (1h)
07h50 Design (4h)
(25 girls, 26 boys)
Normal School
Mon
26
07h50 Chemistry P2 (1¼h)
English Language P2 (2h)
13h50 History P2 (1½h) (*CH)
07h50 Physical Sciences P2 (3h)07h50 Chemistry P2 (1¼h)


13h50 History P2 (1¾h)
07h50 Accounting P1 (2h)
Visual Art (3h)
German SAL (2h)
13h50 Accounting P2 (1½h)
07h50 Mathematics P2 (2h)
Maths Literacy P2 (2h)
10h50 English (2 h)
13h50 History (1½h)
Normal School
Maths Skills exam written in class
Tues
27
07h50 Mathematics P1 (1h50m)
13h50 Physics P5 (1¼h)
07h50 Geography P1 (3h)
13h50 Geography P2 (1½h)
07h50 Mathematics P1 (1h50m)07h50 isiXhosa FAL P2 (2½h) Afr HL P2 (2½h)
Mandarin P2 (2h)
French P2 (2h)
07h50 Life Sciences P1 (3 h)11h20 Natural Sciences (1½h) 13h50 EMS (1½h)11h20 isiXhosa FAL (1½h) French FAL (1½h)
Afr FAL (1½h)
Mandarin FAL (1½h) 13h50 Geography (1½h)
Wed
28
07h50 Mathematics P3 (1h50m)07h50 Drama (3h)
Music P1 (3h)
IT Theory (3h)
Design (3h)
German P2 (2h) SAL 8th 13h50 Music P2 (1½h)
07h50 French P4 (1h)
German P4 (1h)
07h50 Physical Science P2 (2h)07h50 Design (2h)
Drama (2h)
Music (3h)
IT Theory (2h)
German FAL and SAL (2h)
10h50 isiXhosa FAL (1½h), French FAL (1½h), Mandarin FAL (1½h), Afr FAL (2h)
13h50 ALL SALs (1h)
Music (2h)
Classics (1½h)
10h50 Mathematics (2h)
Thurs 2907h50 Chemistry P1 MC (1h) History P4 (1½h)07h50 Life Sciences P1 (3h)07h50 Chemistry P1 MC (1h)07h50 English P2 (2h)07h50 Physical Sc P1 (1½h)10h50 Mathematics (2h)10h50 History (1½h)
13h50 D&T (2h)
Fri
30
07h50 Biology P1 MC (1h)07h50 History P2 (3h)07h50 Biology P1 MC (1h)07h50 Physical Sciences P1 (2h)07h50 Accounting (2½h)
Visual Art (2½h)
07h50 Visual Arts (3h)10h50 English (2h)
13h50 ALL SALs (1h)
Music and Classics (1½h)
AUG
Mon
2
07h50 Physics P1 MC (1¼h)07h50 Afr HL P1 (3h),
Afr FAL P1 (Read) (2½h) isiXhosa FAL P1 (2½h) CAT Theory (3h)
Mandarin P1 (2h)
French P1 (2h) **
07h50 Physics P1 MC (1¼h)07h50 Mathematics P2 (2h) Maths Literacy P1 (2h)*NB*07h50 English P2 (1½h)07h50 Geography (1½h)07h50 Natural Sciences (1½ h)