Exam Timetables - October Timetable - St Andrew's College

Exam Timetables – October Timetable

P lease find the October Final Exam Timetable below:

Oct-Nov 2021 Exam TT G8-11

Oct
Nov
 GRADE 11GRADE 10GRADE 9GRADE 8    
19 October
Tuesday (B)
Normal SchoolSwot leave begins at 15h00Normal SchoolNormal School
Wednesday (B) 20 October08h00Normal SchoolSwot dayNormal SchoolNormal School
Thursday (B) 21 October11h20Normal SchoolLife Sciences Prac (1½ h)Normal SchoolNormal School
Friday (B)
22 October
07h50Normal SchoolPhysical Science P1 (Physics) (1½ h)Normal SchoolNormal School
Monday (A) 25 October07h50Normal SchoolMathematics P1 (2 h)
Maths Literacy Project Submission
Normal SchoolNormal School
Tuesday (A) 26 October07h50Normal SchoolDramatic Arts (Practical) (4h) Info Tech (Practical) (2h) CAT Prac (2 h)
Visual Art Prac (3 h)
Normal School
English IBT (Boys only) (1 h)
Normal School
Wednesday (A) 27 October07h50 Normal School Life Sciences (2 h)Normal SchoolNormal School
Thursday (A) 28 October07h50Normal SchoolMathematics P2 (2 h) Maths Literacy P2 (2 h)Normal School
IBT Reasoning (Boys only) (1 h)
Normal School
11h20IBT Reasoning (Boys only) (1 h)IeBT Reasoning (Boys only) (1 h)
Friday (A)
29 October
07h50Normal SchoolAfrikaans HL P1 (Lees) (2 ½ h) Afrikaans FAL P1 (Lees) (2 ½ h) Xhosa FAL P1 (2 h)
French P1 (2½ h) CAT (2 h)
German FAL P1 (2 h)
Normal SchoolNormal School
Monday (B)
1 November
07h50Normal SchoolHistory (2½ h)Normal SchoolNormal School
Tuesday (B) 2 November07h50Normal School
Swot leave begins at 15h00
Geography P1 (2 h) Music Prac ExamsNormal SchoolNormal School
13h50Geography P2 (1 h)
Wednesday (B) 3 November07h50Swot DayBusiness Studies (2 h)Normal School Normal School
09h50 Mathematics IBT (Boys only) (1 h)
11h20 Life Sciences Prac (1½ h)
Thursday (B) 4 November07h50Mathematics P1 (3 h) Maths Literacy P2 (3 h)Accounting (2½ h) Visual Arts (2½ h)Normal SchoolNormal School
Friday (B)
5 November
07h50Geography P1 (3 h)Dramatic Arts (Theory) (2 h) Inf Tech (Theory) (2 h) Music Paper 1 (2 h)
Design (Theory) (3 h)
Normal SchoolNormal School
13h50Geography P2 (1½ h)Music Paper 2 (1½ h) Visual Art Prac (3 h)
Monday (A)
8 November
07h50 IeBT Maths Exam (2 h)Physical Science P2 (Chemistry) (1½ h) Normal SchoolNormal School
Tuesday (A) 9 November07h50 Accounting P1 (2 h) Visual Art (3 h)English HL P1 (2½ h)Normal SchoolNormal School
13h50 Accounting P2 (1½ h)
Wednesday (A)
10 November
07h50Afrikaans HL P2 (Skryf) (2 h) Afrikaans FAL P1 (Lees) (2½ h) isiXhosa FAL P2 (Writing) (2½ h) French P1 (2h)
Spanish (2h)
Mandarin P2 (2 h) German FAL P2 (2h)
JJFRJ Departs Normal SchoolNormal School
Thursday (A)
11 November
07h50Phys Science P1 (Physics) (2½ h)Normal SchoolNormal School
Friday (A)
12 November
07h50
English P1 (Reading) (3 h)Normal School
Music Prac Exams
Normal School
Monday (B)
15 November
07h50History P1 (2 h)Normal School
Music Prac Exams
Normal School
Tuesday (B) 16 November 07h50 Life Sciences P1 (2 h)Normal School
Maths Skills Exam (1h) in class
Normal School
Maths Skills Exam (1h) in class
Wednesday (B) 17 November 07h50 AP English (2 h)Normal SchoolNormal School
Music Prac Exams
Thursday (B) 18 November 07h50 Life Sciences P2 (2 h)Normal SchoolNormal School
Music Prac Exams
Friday (B)
19 November
07h50
Afrikaans HL P1 (Lees) (3 h) Afrikaans FAL P2 (1½ h) isiXhosa FAL (Reading) (2½ h) French P2 (2 h)
CAT (Theory) (2 h) Mandarin P1 (2 h) German FAL P1 (2h)
Spanish (2h)
History (1½ h)Normal School
13h50EMS (1½ h)
Monday (A)
22 November
07h50 Phys Science P2 (Chemistry) (2½ h)Visual Arts (3 h)
10h50English (2 h)
13h50Drama & Dance (2 h)
Tuesday (A) 23 November07h50Dramatic Arts Prac (5 h) IT Prac (2½ h)
CAT Prac (2½ h)
Music Prac Exams
English (2 h)
10h50Afrikaans FAL (1½ h) isiXhosa FAL (1½ h) French FAL (1½ h) Mandarin FAL (1½ h)
German FAL (1½ h)
Wednesday (A) 24 November07h50 English P2 (Writing) (3 h)Geography (1½ h)
10h50Natural Science (1½ h)
13h50Mandarin SAL (1 h) Music (1 h)
Classical Civilizations (2 h) French SAL (1 h)
Extra Afrikaans SAL (1 h) isiXhosa SAL (1 h) Portuguese SAL (1h) Latin SAL (2 h)
Thursday (A) 25 November07h50 Business Studies (2 h) AP Maths (2 h)Afrikaans FAL (2 h) isiXhosa FAL (2 h) French FAL (1½ h)
Mandarin FAL (1½ h)
10h50Mathematics (2 h)
Friday (A)
26 November
07h50 History P2 (3 h)Mathematics (2 h)
11h20isiXhosa SAL (1 h) Music (1 h)
Extra Afrikaans SAL (1 h) Classical Civilizations (1½ h) French SAL (1 h)
Mandarin SAL (1 h) Latin SAL (1½ h) Spanish SAL (1h)
German SAL (1 h)
Monday (B)
29 November
07h50Design Theory (3 h)
Drama Theory (2 h) IT Theory (2 h) Music P1 (2½ h)
D & T (4 h) (in D&T Centre)
11h20History (1½ h)
13h50 Music P2 (1½ h)
Tuesday (B)
30 November
07h50
Mathematics P2 (3 h)
Maths Literacy P1 (3 h)
Natural Science (1½ h)Geography (1½ h)