College hosted U14 and U16 Football Tournament - St Andrew's College

College hosted U14 and U16 Football Tournament

Pipe Band Honours for Daniel Cotton
Aug 15, 2022
End to rugby season vs Bishops
Aug 15, 2022

College hosted U14 and U16 Football Tournament

St Andrew’s College hosted the U14 and U16 Football Tournament at the start of the August holidays. Results from the action-packed games.

Afternoon Games:

U16:

George Royal Academy 0 – 1 Paul Roos Gymnasium

Alexander Road High School 0 – 0 Centre of Excellence High School

Curro Academy 1 – 0 St Andrew’s College

Alexander Road High School 0 – 1 Paul Roos Gymnasium

St Andrew’s College 1 – 0 Centre of Excellence High School

George Royal Academy 1 – 0 Curro Academy

Alexander Road High School 0 – 1 George Royal Academy

Dale College 0 – 1 Grey College

Victoria Park High School 1 – 1 Grey College

Dale College 1 – 0 St David’s Marist Inanda

U14:

St Andrew’s College 2 – 3 Paul Roos Gymnasium

Alexander Road High School 1 – 1 Grey College

Grey College 3 – 2 St Andrew’s College

Paul Roos Gymnasium 0 – 2 Alexander Road High School

Good Shepard Primary 1 – 7 Victoria Park High School

Rondebosch Boys’ High School 0 – 3 St David’s Marist Inanda

Evening Games

U16:

Woodridge 2 – 2 St David’s

Woodridge 0 – 2 Victoria Park

Curro Academy 1 – 0 Centre of Excellence HS

Grey College 1 – 1 St David’s

Paul Roos 3 – 0 St Andrew’s College

Woodridge 1 – 0 Rondebosch

St Andrew’s College Football Tournament, results from Day 2, second round matches:

U16:

Alexander Road 1 – 2 Curro Academy

Paul Roos 0 – 0 Centre of Excellence HS

St Andrew’s College 0 – 2 George Royal Academy

Curro Academy 0 – 0 Paul Roos

Centre of Excellence 1 – 0 George Royal Academy

Alexander Road 2 – 1 St Andrew’s College

Woodridge 0 – 0 Grey College

Rondebosch 0 – 1 St David’s

Rondebosch 0 – 1 Grey College

Dale College 1 – 0 Woodridge

Victoria Park 1 – 0 Rondebosch

St Andrew’s College Football Tournament, results from the knock-out matches:

U16:

Alexander Road 0 – 2 Rondebosch

George Royal Academy 3 – 0 Dale College

Paul Roos (5 – 6) Grey College

Bowl:

Dale 2 – 0 Centre of Excellence

Plate

George Royal Academy (4 – 5) St David’s

3rd Place Play-Off

Paul Roos 1 – 0 Victoria Park

Cup Final

Curro Academy 0 (4) – 0 (3) Grey